2023-24

Mid Fairfield CT Stars U14 Major 1


Game Schedule

Jul

21

@ NA-Elite

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

12:20 PM

Jul

21

@ TeamONE

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

8:20 PM

Jul

22

@ Wade Warriors 2009

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center

9:40 AM

Jul

23

@ BEANTOWN

New England Sports Center

TBD

Aug

25

@ Arizona Kachinas

(Tournament)
Newington Arena

4 - 1 (W)

Aug

25

@ Syracuse Valley Eagles

Newington Arena

7 - 0 (W)

Aug

26

@ Valley Jr Warriors

(Tournament)
Newington Arena

0 - 1 (L)

Aug

26

@ Rochester Jr Americans (Gionta)

(Tournament)
Newington Arena

1 - 4 (L)

Aug

27

@ Lovell Academy Lions

(Tournament)
Champions Skating Center

0 - 1 (L)

Sep

1

@ Detroit Honeybaked

(Tournament)
Ice Castle Arena

4 - 1 (W)

Sep

1

@ Stoney Creek Sabres

(Tournament)
Ice Castle Arena

0 - 3 (L)

Sep

2

@ Northern Elite Green

(Tournament)
Ice Castle Arena

0 - 3 (L)

Sep

2

@ Rochester Jr Americans

(Tournament)
Ice Castle Arena

2 - 0 (W)

Sep

3

@ Windy City Storm

(Tournament)
Mt. Lebanon‚Äč Recreation Department

1 - 4 (L)

Sep

9

@ CJR U14

(League)
Rinks at Shelton- lower rink

0 - 1 (L)

Sep

10

@ Casco Bay Mariners Black

(League)
International Skating Center of Connecticut - ISCC

3 - 4 (L)

Sep

10

@ Casco Bay Mariners Black

(League)
International Skating Center of Connecticut - ISCC

2 - 2 (T)

Sep

16

@ Philadelphia Jr Flyers

The Rinks at the Sports Center

1 - 3 (L)

Sep

17

@ Philadelphia Jr Flyers

The Rinks at the Sports Center

2 - 7 (L)

Sep

23

@ Practice

(Practice)
Rinks at Shelton- lower rink

6:00 PM

Sep

24

@ East Coast Wizards Major 1

(League)
Edge Sports Center of Bedford

0 - 4 (L)

Oct

1

@ Boston Jr Eagles U14 Maroon

(League)
Warrior Ice Arena

2 - 4 (L)

Oct

6

@ Boston Jr Eagles U14 Maroon

(Tournament)
Edge Sports Center of Bedford

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

7

@ Pens Elite U14

(Tournament)
Edge Sports Center of Bedford

2 - 5 (L)

Oct

7

@ Team North Dakota U14

(Tournament)
Edge Sports Center of Bedford

5 - 0 (W)

Oct

8

@ Rochester Jr Americans (Gionta)

(Tournament)
Edge Sports Center of Bedford

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

8

@ NS Vipers Red Tier 1

(League)
Breakaway Ice Center

1 - 0 (W)

Oct

15

vs. Darien Ice Cats G14U - Tier 1

(League)
Shelton Upper

7 - 2 (W)

Oct

15

@ Boston Jr Eagles U14 Maroon

(League)
Koeppel Community Sports Center

2 - 3 (L)

Oct

22

@ Casco Bay Mariners Black

(League)
Groton School

6 - 2 (W)

Oct

28

vs. Wolfpack G14U - Tier 1

(League)
Shelton Lower

2 - 3 (L)

Oct

29

vs. Polar Bears

(Tournament)
Berkshire School

8:30 AM

Oct

29

vs. VT catamounts

(Tournament)
Berkshire School

12:30 PM

Nov

5

@ NE Wildcats Red

(League)
Northford Ice Pavilion

6 - 1 (W)

Nov

12

@ NS Vipers Red Tier 1

Breakaway Ice Center

3 - 1 (W)

Nov

24

@ Casco Bay Mariners

(Tournament)
Fessenden Ice Rink

4 - 0 (W)

Nov

24

@ Minuteman Lady Flames Gold

(Tournament)
John A. Ryan Skating Arena

7 - 1 (W)

Nov

25

@ Boston Jr Eagles U14 Maroon

(Tournament)
Fessenden Ice Rink

2 - 0 (W)

Nov

25

@ East Coast Wizards Major 2

(Tournament)
John A. Ryan Skating Arena

1 - 3 (L)

Dec

2

@ Washington Pride U14

Rinks at Shelton- upper rink

2 - 2 (T)

Dec

3

@ Washington Pride U14

The Rinks at the Sports Center

1 - 2 (L)

Dec

10

@ Mass Spitfires Major 1

(League)
Trinity College

2 - 3 (L)

Dec

10

@ Wolfpack G14U - Tier 1

(League)
Champions Upper Rink

4:10 PM

Dec

17

@ CT Northern Lights 14U Silver - Tier 1

(League)
ISCC NHL

11:20 AM

Dec

17

@ Lady Flames Gold

(League)
Trinity College

3:00 PM

Dec

30

@ RI Sting U14 Gold

(League)
Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice

3:30 PM

Jan

7

@ Casco Bay Mariners Black

(League)
Travis Roy Ice Arena

11:50 AM

Jan

7

@ Casco Bay Mariners Black

(League)
Travis Roy Ice Arena

2:10 PM

Jan

14

@ RI Sting U14 Gold

(League)
Trinity College

12:00 PM

Jan

21

@ CT Northern Lights 14U Silver - Tier 1

(League)
Shelton Upper

9:30 AM

Jan

21

@ Wizards 14U Major 1

(League)
Trinity College

3:00 PM

Jan

28

@ NJ Colonials

The Rinks at the Sports Center

9:30 AM

Jan

28

@ Mass Spitfires Major 1

(League)
Foxboro Sports Center

2:50 PM

Feb

4

@ Wizards 14U Major 1

(League)
Edge Sports Center of Bedford

10:40 AM

Feb

4

@ Darien Ice Cats G14U - Tier 1

(League)
Stamford Twin E

2:10 PM

Feb

11

@ Boston Jr Eagles U14 Maroon

(League)
Trinity College

12:00 PM

Feb

18

@ CHC State Tournament

(Tournament)

TBD

Feb

25

@ CHC State Tournament

(Tournament)

TBD

Mar

3

@ Assabet Red Major 1

(League)
Valley Sports Arenas

11:20 AM

Mar

3

@ Bay State Breakers Green

(League)
Rockland Arena

4:10 PM

Mar

8

@ NE Regional

(Tournament)
Maine

TBD

Mar

9

@ NE Regional

(Tournament)
Maine

TBD

Mar

10

@ NE Regional

(Tournament)
Maine

TBD

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.